Blog

Deutschtown Music Festival 2022 Music Lineup

May 23, 2022

Lineup and set times subject to change

Friday, July 22, 2022

 412 Brewery

7pm         DJ Pulse

 Artist Image Resource

5pm         Lexa Terrestrial

6pm         Ms. Tenaj

7pm         Ronni Weiss Trio

8pm         Club Hula Ent

9pm         Sluzzo Nell

 Allegheny City Brewery

5pm         Old Game

6pm         Hepcat Dilemma

7pm         Dan Koshute

8pm         King Catfish

9pm         GutterRich

10pm       Bleach Fuzz

 Allegheny City Brewery Beer Garden

5pm         Jessica Bella Band

6pm         IRE

7pm         Law Jaw

8pm         Native Alloys

 City of Asylum

6pm         Ira Soul

7pm         Folkland Los

8pm         The Daydreamers

9pm         CyCy Couture

 Straub 150th Anniversary Stage at Comfort Inn

4pm         Brewer’s Row

5pm         Erika June and the Tunes

6pm         The Vics

7pm         Flock of walri

8pm         Black Ridge

9pm         Zachary Lee’s Interstate Daydream

 East St. Beer

5pm         Rave Mustaine

6pm         Milpool

7pm         Aria Jay

8pm         Find Ethel

 Elks Lodge #339

6pm         Jeff Perigo & Friends

7pm         The Boneshakers

8pm         Moonshine Jasmine

9pm         The Nox Boys

10pm       The Low Kings

 Foreland Stage

3pm         Boonie The Kid

4pm         The Super Babes

5pm         Care Package

6pm         Miss Freddye’s Blues Band

7pm         Leila Rhodes

8pm         Grand Piano

9pm         Javerblöö

10pm       Sierra Sellers

 The Government Center

5pm         Dumplings

6pm         Pat Coyle

7pm         I4A

8pm         BusCrates

9pm         Boy Wonders

10pm       The Sewerheads

 Grand Hall at The Priory

5pm         moontown

6pm         The Shiners

7pm         Keystone Vibe

8pm         Stone Throwers

9pm         Dave Shepherd

 First National Stage at Suismon

4pm         The Sneaky Heat Missiles

5pm         Modern Fossils

6pm         UNDERSTATEMENT

7pm         Brightside

8pm         The Redlines

9pm         Water Trash

 James St. Ballroom presented by Pittsburgh Winery

3pm         Akrasia

4pm         Pronoia

5pm         Kenny Stockard

6pm         Moe Seager Blue Jazz band

7pm         The Mixus Brothers

8pm         The Clunkers

9pm         JM the Poet

10pm       Jordan Montgomery

 North Shore Tavern

5pm         Often Wrong

7pm         Madeline Jo

9pm         7 Mile Run

11pm       Aqua D

 Max’s Ratskellar

6pm         Louie Castle Band

7pm         Sahayra

8pm         Anxiety At Best

9pm         Paging Doctor Moon

10pm       Olive Dares the Darkness

 Mike’s Beer Bar

4pm         The Hipsters

6pm         NO X IN NIXON

8pm         Wicked Chief

10pm       Evan Dean Band

 Monterey Pub

6pm         Ruby

7pm         Paul Eisert

8pm         Wayne Beck

9pm         James Vivirito

 Highmark Park Stage

3pm         Wild Blue Yonder

4pm         Tjuan Benafactor

5pm         Mani Bahia & The Mob

6pm         Slam Band & Sam

7pm         Cisco Kid

8pm         Big Blitz

Penn Brewery Eisenhall powered by Kallop Sound Solutions

5pm         chaoticstyle playing for Metamind

6pm         Wink B2B Dj dirtnap playing for subsanctuary

7pm         Rush Promo

8pm         native impulse playing for uprise

9pm         metaterrestrial playing for uprise

10pm       Johnny quest playing for Ambient alchemist

11pm       Partners in Crime in Mad Bar

 Penn Brewery Restaurant

5pm         Distelfink

6pm         Alyssa Hankey

7pm         Coltt Winter Lepley

8pm         Dan Petrich

 Penn Brewery Terrace

4pm         Douglas Lowell Blevins

5pm         Your Siiick

6pm         The Shameless Hex

7pm         The Heavy Lids

8pm         Same

9pm         Raviner

10pm       Lead Singer Wanted

 Peace and Unity in the Community Stage curated by Paradise Gray (Skyline Stage)

                Activities and Lineup / Set times TBA

 St. Mary’s Lyceum Basement

6pm         The Daryl Shawn Combination

7pm         Specialists

8pm         Hood Gang

9pm         LeNNyCoLLiNi 4pAk

10pm       Warehouse 11

 St. Mary’s Lyceum

7pm         Border Radio

8pm         Dylan Rooke

9pm         Witch Baby

10pm       Plumbob

 Teutonia Mannerchor

5pm         Eligha Jones

6pm         Wine and Spirit

7pm         Identity X

8pm         AE Honick

9pm         Egomyth

10pm       Bear Totem

 Threadbare Restaurant

4pm         Evan Lybrand

5pm         Acoustic Something

6pm         Samantha Press

7pm         Cody Piper

8pm         Pierce Dipner

9pm         Lilac Heart

 Threadbare Tent

6pm         Tuk + The Big Brass Ones

7pm         rchrd prkr

8pm         Single Jo

 Verdetto’s

7pm         Roam Free

8pm         The Freeloaders

9pm         Knauer Brothers

10pm       The Dwellingtons

11pm       Bird Brain Breakfast

 Vinial St. Stage

5pm         It Lives

6pm         Wax Brain

7pm         Gator Shakes

 Wigle

5pm         Frog Legs

6pm         Date Nite

7pm         Snowdonia

8pm         WESTLAKE

 YMR Club

5pm         Everyone Hates Everything

6pm         saltlick

7pm         Black Hole Zion

8pm         CROSSOVER

9pm         The Richard Move

10pm       The Maplewaves

11pm       Heinous Bienfang

12am       MINIMA

Saturday, July 23, 2022

              

 412 Brewery

7pm         DJ Pulse

 Artist Image Resource

2pm         Lee Robinson & ISKA

3pm         Allen J

4pm         the classifieds

5pm         MulaDaGreat

6pm         Brandi and the Alexanders

7pm         Yung Delirious

8pm         Echo Lightwave Unspeakable

 Allegheny City Brewery

3pm         Adelaide in Autumn

4pm         Treaties

5pm         Porters

6pm         The Damn Long Hairs

7pm         Wild Planes

8pm         XOCH

9pm         Reggaelar People

10pm       Moonspeaker

 Allegheny City Brewery Beer Garden

1pm         overtheweather

2pm         Bobby Thompson and The Groove

3pm         Feast on the Fallen

4pm         Moonroof

5pm         Kid Durango

6pm         Bikini Islands

7pm         Tim Vitullo Band

 City of Asylum

3pm         Gin Ether

4pm         Joe Matzzie

5pm         Kanti Kasa

6pm         Kev Reason

7pm         Reasun & Proseed

8pm         DFRNTFRM & DJ Blacklisted

  Straub 150th Anniversary Stage at Comfort Inn

2pm         The Sun Champs

3pm         The Semi-Supervillains

4pm         Bonnie & the Mere Mortals

5pm         Hell’s Oasis

6pm         God Hates Unicorns

7pm         The Moat Rats

8pm         Bastard Bearded Irishmen

9pm         GENE THE WEREWOLF

 East Commons Fountain

TBA          Eagleburger Band

TBA          Timbeleza

 East St. Beer

2pm         Mojo Prophet

3pm         Overload in Stereo

4pm         Rover

5pm         Breakdown Band

6pm         SAMSARA.

7pm         Bloomfield Pest Control

8pm         Dream The Heavy

 Elks #339 presented by  Liveburgh Studios

6pm         Aris Paul Band

7pm         Flubdub

8pm         Service Turkey

9pm         Bad Custer

10pm       The Real Sea

11pm       Forestry Division

 Foreland Stage

12pm       Skye Light

1pm         Trevolta

2pm         Connie Roses

3pm         Murder for Girls

4pm         The Weird Paul Rock Band

5pm         Chip & The Charge Ups

6pm         Melt

7pm         Chandra Rhyme

8pm         Shelf Life String Band

9pm         INEZ

10pm       Joe Grusheky and The Houserockers

 Garden Café

1pm         Skylar Love

2pm         Adam Fitz

3pm         Sachem Orenda

4pm         Sarah Halter

 The Government Center presented by Crafted Sounds

1pm          Tosser

2pm         Javerbloo

3pm         Gaadge

4pm         Flower Crown

5pm         BRNDA

6pm         lys scott

7pm         Eyebawl

8pm         Grace Vonderkuhn

9pm         The Zells

10pm       Rave Ami

 Grand Hall at The Priory

3pm         2020k

4pm         Frame and Mantle

5pm         Jimmy and the Beautiful Mistakes

6pm         Hemlock for Socrates

7pm         iNCO FIdO

8pm         Back Alley Sound

9pm         Royce

10pm       BYRON NASH / BYRON & NASH.V.ILL

 James St. Ballroom presented by Misra Records

2pm         Elias Khouri Band

3pm         Halloway Williams

4pm         Gabriella Salvucci

5pm         Chet Vincent and the Music Industry

6pm         ALLISSA

7pm         Anti-Corn League

8pm         The Living Street

9pm         The Middle Room

10pm       The Struggle Bus

11pm       SUREFIRE

 First National Stage at Suismon presented by Sunburst School of Music

1pm         Impossible Burghers

2pm         Andmore

3pm         Sunburnt

 First National Stage at Suismon presents 2022 WPA Juneteenth Homecoming Celebration 4-9pm

4pm         Soul Raydio Band

5pm         The Flow Band

6pm         Celeb DJ Marlon of WAMO 107.3

 Max’s Ratskellar

4pm         Killin’ Me

5pm         Story At Nine

6pm         Outside Eliza

7pm         Middle Children

8pm         Kiss Me Deadly

9pm         Repo Man

10pm       The Lagunas

11pm        J Roger Davis Music and BLK Forest Ham

 Mike’s Beer Bar

3pm         TMB/TODD MOYER BAND

5pm         Mirabelle Skipworth (Full Band)

7pm         We’re Almost Home

9pm         The Dang Band

11pm       Jackamo

 Monterey Pub

5pm         Brian DiSanto

6pm         Elena Bishop

7pm         Aloha Salvation

8pm         One Ray

9pm         Cesca Violet

 North Shore Tavern

2pm         Cpt. Bisquick

4pm         Ellen Swain + the KB Band

6pm         False Positive

8pm         Northern Gold

10pm       Blind Choice

12am       Jack Burton Overdrive

  Highmark Park Stage

11am       OHM Project

12pm       Woodland Creatures

1pm         ChaRon Don

2pm         Jennie Angel/solo artist

3pm         Sommelier

4pm         Lindsay Dragan And Her Band

5pm         The Dead End Streets

6pm         Working Breed

7pm         Amoeba Knievel

8pm         Bill Henry Band

 Park Stage 2 presented by Lemon Tree Records

12pm       Westinghouse Atom Smasher

1pm         Danvers

2pm         Plasmid

3pm         God’s Green Apples

4pm         Old Neon

5pm         The Quiet Loud

6pm         Mai Khou

7pm         Essential Machine

8pm         Ma’aM

 Penn Brewery Biergarten

2pm         ØPALS

3pm         Honest Babes

4pm         Chelsea Biehl

5pm         Bia Dao

 Penn Brewery Eisenhall powered by Kallop Sound Solutions

5pm         AtomMcTom playing for plur kingdom

5:30pm   Ellesd playing for plur kingdom

6pm         2stepTuesdays

7pm          Nick E. P. DNA events

8pm          Chris Maze playing for bassburgh

9pm          Khan Kuma playing for ambient alchemist

10pm        Funk Masta Fletch playing for pgh funk fam

11pm         Quack Daddy playing for slayd productions

 Penn Brewery Restaurant

3pm         B Man

4pm         Brad Wagner

5pm         Diiviine

6pm         Donna O

7pm         Berry Breene w/ Kelsey Robinson & Mike Michael McCormick

8pm         Paz and Ukulele Eddie

 Penn Brewery Terrace

7pm         Swampwalk

8pm         Shifted Past

9pm         Thirty Years Later

10pm       Typhoid Rosie

11pm       The Bleepy Things

 Peace and Unity in the Community Stage curated by Paradise Gray (Skyline Stage)

                Activities and Lineup / Set times TBA

 St. Mary’s Lyceum Basement

5pm         3 Leagues to Rome

6pm         Coexist

7pm         Redd Up Rhonda

8pm         Demos Papadimas

9pm         The Damaged Pies

 St. Mary’s Lyceum

5pm         SamJAMwich

6pm         Mellowscape

7pm         Trinity Wiseman Band

8pm         Steve Ludwig and the Casual Hobos

9pm         Emptier

10pm       From Red Sun

 Teutonia Mannerchor

3pm         Scott Fry Experience

4pm         Tempered

5pm         Garage League

6pm         The Night‚Äôs Watch

7pm         Catatoneya

8pm         Sound Servent

9pm         Ishtar Bellydance Band

10pm       Famous Kind Streak

 Threadbare Restaurant

2pm         Mike Swindell

3pm         Brian Junker

4pm         Jacian Blaze

5pm         Danny Rectenwald

6pm         Sloane Simon

7pm         Devin Sherman

8pm         Ken Turetzky

9pm         Standard Candles

10pm       Taylor Tuke

 Threadbare Tent

2pm         The Last Root

3pm         Go For The Gold

4pm         Seven Mile Detour

5pm         Desolence

6pm         Absolution Key

7pm         Matt King & The Dukes of St. Clair

 Verdetto’s

5pm         The Employers

6pm         Sundog

7pm         Bradley

8pm         9sundays

9pm         Rurally Bankrupt

10pm       Drown the Deep

 Vinial St. Stage

3pm         Prime 8

4pm         Outrun Infinity

5pm         Skarlett Sky

6pm         Post Traumatik

7pm         LEPROSY

 Wigle

1pm         Tomorrow, When

2pm         Choice Words

3pm         Tokyo Sayonara

4pm         SkaMen

5pm         Javerblöö

6pm         Lone Crow Rebellion

7pm         The Baker’s Basement

8pm         Veronica

9pm         Hold Fast

 YMR Club

7pm         Gloom doom

8pm         Villainess

9pm         fuck yeah, dinosaurs!

10pm       The Chad Sipes Stereo

11pm       Shallowpoint

12am       Dead Sin

1am         Rat Tits

Sunday, July 24, 2022

 Foreland Stage

12pm   Lez Paul

1pm     The Subclass

2pm     Love Dumpster

3pm     Reliable Child

4pm     Strums & Drums

5pm     The Moon My Twin

6pm     Devin Moses & The Saved

#SupportPGHMusic
#DMFPGH22